Memorial but to GOD

Well.. this is my favorite Memorial Day Edifice..
per ‘In Honored Glory of a Soldier Known But to God’..
over at Milton’s River Front Veteran’s Plaza.. as truly there are so many more folks who actually enlist or volunteer.. or are drafted in the military.. who serve the task of insuring freedom continues as the purpose of the country.. the good old U.S.A…
in continuing the vision statement of ‘Life, Liberty
and the Pursuit of Happiness’..
as the American Dream…
And yes.. many do give their lives
however shortened by this truly often
Like Elvis Presley and
Marilyn Monroe,
just for two examples..:)
But as far as this goes.. it goes much further than country.. world.. all the way across the Universe.. as all life seeks to be free from restrictions that hinder development of the creative force that is life in all stuff.. animate.. inanimate.. seen and unseen..
and yah.. that last part is only innate.. instinctual.. intuition.. as that is every bit as important in Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness.. as cold dead mechanical solving and tool making mind.. where tools become human instead of flesh and blood life in mind and body balance.. to celebrate
‘merely an expression’.
Yes, ART IS an expression;
but that is
is all
Far, FAr, FAR
from ‘merely’.
“Loneliness doesn’t come from having no one around you,
but from being unable to communicate the things that are important to you.”
-Carl Jung
Without art; human being is less than human being; history shows this truth
over and over and over again. And truly mechanical cognition leaning ways of
life takes away human soul in mind and body balance with the rest of nature;
human heArt in terms of feeling a full range of nuanced emotion;
and human spirit in terms of communicating emotional and
sensory feelings to other human beings; and the rest of
Nature aka God. More or less this interconnecting
purpose of ART is reflective of the creating
Force that is one and same AS Nature
To put it in
‘layman’s terms’
ART is GOD Now, As Is,
as total connecting Force
of All that is; again aka GOD.
‘Fred you have said this far better
than I could have done. Thanks.’
You are welcome, Mike; my pleasure;
only part of a mind and body, out of balance
is a horrible state of being human
aka human being
in my humble
I aim to help
others get whole…
It’s not always easy…
Ah, you’ve already answered your question by the art of the human that creates reality rather than being ruled by the order of science, in systemizing scientific method that attempts to make a human being that is art in nature, logic instead, by this tool of science.
That’s already failed. The little bitty scientific method is good at observing the same things over and over again. But that my friend is the very definition of human being based insanity, per the words of Einstein.
Einstein is not only a scientific method
based scientist. Einstein is genius
AND ARTIST, as he readily
admits that creating
new stuff
is impossible without
HUMAN imagination that is certainly
NOT bound by the little bitty scientific method;
that is good at measuring stuff and repeating measurable STUFF.
The human mind and body in balance in ways of imagination and creativity in greater physical intelligence, incorporating the emotions and regulating them along with integrating senses that do exist in the corporeal body are real. There is no ‘logical’ reason to believe that human soul is any more than a balance of mind and body that feels nuanced emotions as heArt fully; and has the much fuller ability to fully express emotions and senses through Spirit to connect to other human beings and the rest of nature.
This is all flowery talk; sure; but you see, humans are all flowery communicating social animals; when properly mind and body balancing; feeling a full range of emotions and senses, without repressing some emotions through the emotion of fear; and fully letting go, and flowing, just like that Ice Princess from ‘Frozen'; letting go all the negative
con-social emotions; and connecting in flow of spirit as emotions and senses in all arts of expression from verbal language, non verbal language, and internal nuanced emotions and senses with the rest of humans and nature aka as the interdependently connecting relationship FORCE of all EXISTENCE, both animate and inanimate;
and to be clear inanimate is only a relative term, as even in rocks,
electrons are spinning around nucleuses same as human being.
The bottom line is GOD exists now.
The three letter term God is just an abstract construct.
To understand God is to define God properly.
God is the Interdependent relationship of all stuff seen and unseen
that is connecting force as yes, as Ana says, energy.
Energy takes many forms but the bottom line is
there is action and consequence.
God is action and consequence in terms of force.
Some people house God in little bitty words, and anthropomorphic ways of thinking.
Other people see the big picture God like the Gnostic Jesus in the Gospel of Thomas, not included
in the so-called bible that clearly states that the force of God is within us, just naked, without
systemizing science ordered clothes of culture and God is outside of us, above so below, and
all around us. I mean duh, God is everything seen and unseen now. Jesus cannot get folks
to believe it 2K years ago; and it makes too much frigging common sense for either
Militant Atheists or Fundamentalist Christians to get this simple frigging truth that
is frigging clear as noses of faces, lips of mouth,
tips of penises, and
‘flowering’ vaginas.
Yeah, the ‘real Jesus dude’ seeks human potential, not fairly tales and lies to
control other folks through fear for materialistic gains, and to control
reproductive freedoms for some illusion of selfish gene gain when
we all share the same basic DNA, and human potential, overall.
How any scientist doesn’t understand this is really simple;
Ego, and being little bitty nerds as kids where the
athletic boys with mind and body balance
who get all the girls put ’em in
their little bitty all natural
animal weak
The truth is in Nature about GOD.
Just look around; God is in you,
outside of you; above so below;
and all around you, and me too.
If you strip naked and spend
40 days in the desert
with scorpions and
lizards; the tough
unconditional love
of that reality becomes
impossible to not see;
no matter what
abstract term
one uses
God is more like
Godzilla; let’s face
facts; God is one
tough M F;
yeah in
the case
of humans God
is Love too;
What a
Gift Love can be
as Love creates
as beautiful
of child of Godzilla.
Humans are ‘miracles'; created
from star dust; to paraphrase
Carl Sagan; generously, I will add.
And God is more like Jack Nicholson
in the metaphor of this short video
clip if you can stretch your God given
gift of imagination far enough to see it.
Creativity is a ‘muscle'; just like the ‘guns’
of my legs that leg press 930LBS, 14 times,
with hands raised over my head like no
other human can on YouTube.
Use or lose it baby; as in
all stuff
created as
I create 11K word free verse epic
poetry in one day; cause
the muscle of my
creativity is
than my legs.
And no one does
it like me baby;
as I understand
what GOD
is and use
it to my
every advantage.
‘Godzilla’ will be
proud of me if
‘he’ can
And who kNOWs,
maybe ‘he’
In some
And in closing, thanks again,
‘Aspieotaku’ for another
brilliant thread idea..;)
‘Here we go again…’
Well.. like ‘i’ said;
‘you’ cannot fathom
the responsibility ‘i’ have..;)
‘Nothing unseen exists unless you believe in it..:D’
And true, without the ability to believe;
Not much really
That’s sad;
beyond emotions
and senses…
Art and God are human abstract constructs.
Both are three letter words
used to describe whatever humans
define as essence of truth.
Nature is GOD; that’s not a new idea; that’s the oldest
religious idea that exists, my friend. The first Egyptian
God MIN is representative of the fertility aspect of the
Nature of GOD, as manifest in human being.
Fertility is a big deal, when humans must
reproduce to make enough folks to make
a village big enough to make subsistence
a working solution to live, per the sweat of the brow;
and the work of the night; otherwise known as having sex.
Stuff gets more complicated after that; and generally speaking
that starts with a prehensile thumb; some sticks and sand;
copying connections of nature including imaginary connections
between stars of skies; and to be clear not dreams; just imaging
connections in lines between actual stars to make ‘sacred’ geometrical
shapes that will one day become buildings as well; and stuff like that.
And yes; that stuff eventually becomes a sanskrit alphabet, written
language, collective intelligence, and religion/culture in attempts
to share stuff to help make folks lives better in making subsistence
a reality for overall survival. Then eventually folks get ‘fat’ and happy;
and then there are folks who wanna sit on their butt and let stronger
folks do all the work; and yeah wives still love the ‘construction, firemen,
and garden workers’, then; so ya gotta put a stop to that; by keeping the
wives all in order by suggesting that lust is a bad thing; instead of A
now scientifically understood originator of human creativity
and productivity,
in general..
So yeah, fire and brimstone is a cure for ‘girls gone wild’…
And boys gone ‘fat’, like chubby domesticated worms
with no more guns (biceps), and general virility
to get the ‘work of the night, done.
Anyway; that part hasn’t changed much, as some
research still suggests that even with birth control;
around 25% of birth certificate fathers ain’t the
biological sperm thing.
God and or Nature wins tHe game of life most
often with illusory religious fears or not;
GOD IS KING; yes, nature is king and queen;
Same stuff of truth; always
Art starts as human dance and human dance
is manifest from Nature aka God manifest
in human; therefore GOD is art, as ART
manifest as human being in dance.
First there is dark; then light;
then movement aka
Dance; then there is
sound aka music
to fuel the dance
of movement in
infinity loop
of now;
So to make little abstract words
to attempt to metaphor reality;
is a nice hobby; but to dance
free in the innate instinctual
intuitive way of movement,
as ART, is to tRuly reflect
God of Nature and
can be described as
the metaphor
Truly, to reflect nature
like the planets revolving
around respective suns;
is to live in mind and body
balance in the same golden
spiral phi flow of movement in dance
that planets, suns, and galaxies do as
the movement of now. And on top of that;
our ancestors move this way to stay invisible;
escaping predator and capturing prey to stay
alive in mind and body balance through much
greater physical intelligence in regulating emotions,
integrating senses, and increasing cognitive executive
functioning, by way of enhancing focus and short term
working memory.
All the secrets of bliss/nirvana in the animal homeostasis of the
heaven of now, are not secrets at all for folks who remember
their innate instinctual and intuitive ‘eyes’ of GOD aka Nature,
Manifest as human being, cats, dogs, and even the electrons
spiraling nucleuses of stones and a grain of sand.
I tried to explain to a fundamentalist Christian tonight
in Super-Walmart that Jesus is no greater than a grain
of sand; after he told me if I didn’t believe he is the
king of the Universe; I ain’t gonna make the grade.
And Oh yeah; I give him the run down on how
Roman Emperor Constantine and his
Catholic Cohort friends, in 325 AD,
promote the Yogi/Naturist
leaning gnostic Jesus; ‘who’
is ‘uncovered’ in Egypt
in 1959;
as verses 38 to
114, in the Gnostic
Gospel of Thomas;
to the King of the frigging
Universe that is much smaller
then, without the eyes of science, now.
I tell him Jesus turns the promotion
down from the ‘grave of words’, in
the Gnostic Gospel of Thomas,
by Jesus
or NOT.
Trust me or NOT;
IF the real dude
Jesus is here today;
‘he’ will tell that dude,
give me a break;
GOD is a grain of
sand and I am no
greater than
a grain of
similar electrons
similar nucleuses;
tHere is NO separation,
in either God or
HA! I think you missed the meaning
of the wink icon at the end of all that; friend.
This is a little metaphor, a little poetic expression,
and just a quick run down on the history of reality
as it comes to now; and yes this too.
It’s not a science project. It is ART.
To understand God is to have a creative mind; and not just in 3d techno stuff.
Not that that’s not art; it just doesn’t include flesh and blood connecting life (not online stuff); and is restricted to mechanical cognition.
Life inherently is feeling and sensing ‘stuff'; and truly thinking in abstract terms is a ‘new age brain thing’ for neocortical control limited to a few animals here and there, on earth, including homo-sapiens.
Never the less, the only innate intellect humans are born with, as far as communication, is verbal and non-verbal language; none of this written down collective intelligence stuff that makes most everyone all uptight and anxious about life.
Nature as God is still widely practiced in all forms of pantheism, and in pantheism the Universe is GOD; in other forms, God is the seen and unseen; but never the less, God is the ‘WHOLE ENCHILDA’, including a grain of sand manifest as the same GOD of all that is.
And yes; the Gnostic Gospel of Jesus definitely indicates he is a pantheist; not really different than Spinoza and Einstein, in broad and narrower terms, per just one example of foreskin is provided by God and humans take it away falsely as a product of religious out-of-whack beliefs, and such as that.
If the real Gnostic Jesus Dude really lives back then, he has amazing street (Nature) smarts for a ‘semi-rabbi’ dude, with just a little satire added in there, with all due respect to my ‘many’ Jewish friends..:)
And trust me; I am the most open minded liberal person you will ever come across; and hell yeah, I can prove that in flesh and blood easily on my blogs, in irrefutable evidence.
Just ’cause I’m writing about the history of narrow minded patriarchy in puns and metaphors, and a little satire to make fun of it the way it deserves to be made fun of; certainly does not mean I condone ANY PART OF IT.
that is what the wink is for, at the bottom of the post.
I used to put in parentheses (metaphor alert)
and started to think
that might be a little condescending;
but perhaps
a wink is not enough to clearly indicate
PLEASE DON’T TAKE what I am saying literally.
Some Autistic folks are very much black and white thinkers,
in literal style of expressing themselves as well,
with little emotional affect in written words or flesh and blood life.
And some are literally and metaphorically the human archetype of empath; and that’s what I am friend; don’t judge a book by a cover. if you see a big man who looks like an ‘FBI agent’ who can leg press 930LBS, 14 times slowly with their hands raised over their head as a ‘narrow minded jock’. The women love me; but it’s cause I’m a nice dancer; not one to take them home… hmm.. if you haven’t heard that I am literally considered a dance legend in real life, in my metro area; that also belies my law enforcement/military looking 230LB muscular exterior.. smiles..;)
But anyway, Nature is the same dam thing as GOD to me; seen and unseen; and the first thingy about art and god and abstract concepts up there, is just a general statement about any metaphor in life.
It’s up to ‘us’ to create our reality; with the help of the GOD of Nature; all natural of course..:)
And if you cannot see Nature as art; trust me something is missing in your life; whether you as an
individual can see that or not; but I am assuming you can see Nature as ART and just can’t see
Nature as GOD; and if not; different stokes for different folks; however, a definition of GOD as
Nature is both a valid religion, widely participated in modern culture, as well as a valid belief
throughout the history and pre-history of humankind..:)
I belong to no religion but GOD aka Nature.
And I dam sure don’t belong to science;
It’s just a pass-time and a ‘little’ tool; that
yes, I am as proficient at as art;
when I shift my brain.. just
a little bit to the metaphor
of ‘left hemisphere’ thinking,
I have mastery over
mind and body balance;
And that’s a mightY
natural higher potential
of the GOD of Nature
manifest in my human
nature being
that allows me to
have ‘superhuman’
strength and the
title of ‘Dance Legend’
in my local area;
among other
stuff like
Kung Fu
and stuff like
all gained with
all natural human
innate instinct, and
intuition straight
from the GOD of
Nature, without a
human lesson;
and for the naysayers
of life; all documented
in irrefutable evidence
on my blogs; as I do hope
other folks can one day
gain ‘supermen and superwomen’
capabilities in all natural higher
power human nature manifest in
human being
by the GOD
of Nature
in co-creating
FORCE, just like
Star Wars,
my friend..:)
Yoda with
With all due respect, please; Let me spell it out:
Art is normally considered as creation activity by human beings, and of course the three letter word ART is an abstract concept developed by human beings through the development of alphabets copied from Nature’s natural patterns, as such as that.
The God of Nature exists well before humans come onto the scene, so obviously to use Art as metaphor for the creation activity that is the ongoing reality of Nature aka GOD now is metaphor, and Art ironically enough, in itself.
I’m sure your standard IQ is stellar; but that does not measure the social cognition aspect of mind that allows a human being to feel and sense God as Nature. Whether or not you can do that in flesh and blood life is beyond the purview of the words here; but never the less, 3d tech art is not a part of that, specifically my friend. So yeah, I am kinda being literal tHere..;)
I clearly state I belong to no religion; so obviously if I am saying there is some kind of benefit to religion over no religion at all; I am suggesting that I am not one of the chosen folks that your are suggesting I am here, as associated with religion, as I clearly state I AM NOT, per NOT belonging to one.
I visit them as a participant observer Anthropologist just for fun, on a regular basis, I might add, ’cause I’m also noted as a fabulous singer by the listening crowd, and OMG, the Catholic Church Temple-like building has frigging amazing acoustics whether or not I agree with the ‘creedy’ thingy or not, smiles..:)
If you don’t believe in GOD that is your prerogative; many Agnostics and Atheists are more GOD believers to me than the run of the mill so-called modern Christian; and no I have no idea how creative you are in real life; and did not suggest the social cognition thingy associated with 3d Tech art has any association with your way of creation activity, other than it ain’t part of social cognition my friend, from what I understand of it; if so, do please clarify, and validate that it is or not; and that’s OK too; I’m easy that way…:)
I’m happily married to a woman who has a strange disorder at age 45, where she stays as gorgeous as she is when I marry her at age 19. And, yes, per photos or it didn’t happen; I can prove that on my blogs too.
Women love me; for my dance; and that’s a fact; and listen carefully, again; I ain’t in the pick up game at all, so whatever my personal achievements are in that arena has no association with the
FACT THAT they love me for my dance, and I have literally hundreds of personal ‘autograph’ selfie photos with ’em to prove that too, upon request..:)
I like to dance. Whether or not the girls
wanna come dance with me is totally up to them;
as I have not approached
a strange girl to dance yet;
in this all encompassing special interest of mine, friend..:)
Again, all the evidence on my blog for that very purpose, for folks who wanna play Internet chicken and say nah, you’re just talking S. And not directed at you, Personally, my friend.
I am a real happy flesh and blood human; and I for one, can prove that online, as well in real life; along with all those amazing accomplishments to inspire folks who don’t get all jealous or defensive and stuff like that; and to be clear that is not directed at you, personally; you are obviously just not understanding my communication that is often metaphorical and technically difficult for many Autistic folks to understand, per clinical study, not necessarily you on a personal basis, either.
However, I speak freely as I am who I am, and do not water down my communication to appease anyone; no matter how different or difficult it may be for others to understand.
This is not a frigging journalism site for me. This is a support site for folks who are different.
Trust me baby; it just don’t get any different than me;
and that’s a fact that I can link and
quote by others, as well,
OTHER than that; Happy
Memorial Day!
with great big smiles,
as life is frigging fun
when ‘ya’ don’t take it so serious,
and seriously just lighten up and have
some REAL FUN.
AND OMG, again; that’s a general statement not directed at you personally,
my friend..:)
Do as you will; I ain’t arm chairing ya today or anytime, in a frigging serious way;
as that is impossible to do, without even frigging seeing your face, fully, at least..:)
But I am honestly, a very visual person, so I usually imagine what folks look like when
I talk to ’em with these avatar thingies. I’d draw ya a picture here; but the software
here is not advanced enough for that; and yes, I know, you are not interested and
that’s okay too..;)
So nice to let all that go.. but as far as I am concerned now..
pre-retirement life that I always relish before
is really a bitter pickle
compared to that imaginary
come alive..
in gaining new tires
Honestly I forget all about
what it feels like to be five years
old until I become five years
old again.. before the fast
track to all of
illusions does
come then..:)
Anyway.. i visit the river
of 5 years old where i live
today.. in the same
patch of dirt that is
long since torn down
home.. then…
And yes.. truly
And now I’m big
enough to do
whatever hell
I want to..
on top
With not even a bully
in Kindergarten
And thanks.. Adrianna.. you just
provide the inspiration
for my own form
of Memorial day
ending back

About katiemiafrederick

I like to write.